Skip to content

2023 - 2024 Board of Directors

Lora Headshot #13

Lora Dedmon
A.V. Dedmon Trucking, Inc.
NCTA Board Chairman

Jason
Mark 4
Spencer Webster3
Richard

Jason Smith
Southland Transportation Company
Immediate Past Chair - Membership Committee Co-Chair

 

Mark Patterson
V3 Transportation
1st Vice Chair - Legislative Committee Chair

 

Spencer Webster
Red Classic Transit, LLC
Treasurer/Secretary

 

Richard Hepler
Best Logistics Group, Inc.
ATA State VP

Mangum's 5
Waccamaw 2
Bree
Sean 2

Luke Mangum
Mangum's, Inc
Past Chair

 

Howell Clark
Waccamaw Transport, Inc.
Vice Chair - Annual Conference Committee Chair

 

Bree Bryant
Eagle Transport Corporation
Vice Chair - Membership Committee Co-Chair

 

Sean Kelly
Pilot Risk Management Consulting
Allied Chair

Marina Ivanov
Apex Transit, LLC

Keith Barnes
Barnes Transportation Services, Inc.

Etienne Hightower
Believers Trucking LLC

Roy Cox
Best Logistics Group, Inc.

Kristene Turner
Brown Trucking Company

Andy Marchiano
C.R.T.S.

Jerry Sigmon, Jr.
Cargo Transporters, Inc.

Dennis Dellinger
Cargo Transporters, Inc.

Jim Norwood
Carolina Tank Lines, Inc.

Ryan Chambers
Chambers Transportation

Scott Lassiter
City Transfer and Storage Company
NCTA Foundation Board Chairman

Herb Evans
Eagle Transport Corporation

Lance Collette
Eagle Transport Corporation

Melissa Nishan
Epes Transport System, LLC

Amy Medlin
Epes Transport System, LLC
Safety & Human Resources Council Chair

Ken Tyree
Excel Truck Group

Grover Ezzell
Ezzell Trucking, Inc.

Catherine Ezzell-Joyner
Ezzell Trucking, Inc.

Rick Starnes
FedEx

Greg Horner
Goldberg Segalla

Chris Hill
Hale Trailer Brake & Wheel, Inc.

Kevin Sherritze
Joe Morten & Son, Inc.

Alyson Gray
Kerns Trucking, Inc.

Ronald Rogers
L.J. Rogers Trucking Co.

Tommy Lewis
Mangum's, Inc.
Technology & Maintenance Council Chair

David Locke
McMahon Truck Centers

Robert Moseley
Moseley Marcinak Law Group

Wes Herek
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Steven Garrish
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Elizabeth Overmann
Ragsdale Liggett, PLLC

Jason Wing
Red Classic Transit, LLC

Britta Miano
Red Classic Transit, LLC
Women in Trucking Council Chair

Stephen Davis
SE Davis & Associates

Scott Sensing
Statewide Trailer Alignment and Frame

Donnie Wilson
Swing Transport, Inc.

Archie Wood
SWTO LLC/Speedway Transport Operations

Scott Farwell
Teague Campbell Dennis & Gorham, LLP

Jack McNairy
Tidewater Transit Co., Inc.

Steve Ennis
Trinity Transport, Inc.

Badger Underwood
Underwood & Weld Co., Inc.

Mark Berry
Unifi Manufacturing, Inc.

Jeff Wafford
UPS

Gerald Myers
Velocity Truck Center - Asheville

Melissa Anderson
Walmart Transportation

Jeff Wilson
Wilson Brothers Milling & Trucking Co.

David Yarbrough
Yarbrough Transfer Company

Benjamin Phillips
Yarbrough Transfer Company