Skip to content

2021 - 2022 Board of Directors

Lora Dedmon
A.V. Dedmon Trucking, Inc.
Vice Chair

Keith Barnes
Barnes Transportation Services, Inc.
Immediate Past Chair

Richard Hepler
Best Logistics, Inc.
ATA State Vice President

Roy Cox
Best Logistics, Inc.

Mike Martin
Best Logistics, Inc.
NCTA TMC Chairman

Kristene Turner
Brown Trucking Company

Andy Marchinao
C.R.T.S., Inc.

Dennis Dellinger
Cargo Transporters, Inc.

Jerry Sigmon, Jr.
Cargo Transporters, Inc.

Gary Sensing
Carolina Axle Surgeons, Inc. Transporters, Inc.

Jim Norwood
Carolina Tank Lines, Inc.

Ryan Chambers
Chambers Transportation Services, Inc.

Scott Lassiter
City Transfer and Storage Company

Jim Norwood
Carolina Tank Lines

Herb Evans
Eagle Transport Corporation

Bree Bryant
Eagle Transport Corporation

Lance Collette
Eagle Transport Corporation

Tim Birmigham
Edwards Wood Products Transportation

Melissa Nishan
Epes Transport Systems, LLC

Amy Medlin
Epes Transport Systems, LLC
SHRC Chair 2021-2022

Ken Tyree
Excel Truck Group

Grover Ezzell
Ezzell Trucking, Inc.

Catherine Ezzell-Joyner
Ezzell Trucking, Inc.

Duple Travillion
FedEx

Ben Greenberg
Goldberg Segalla

Randolph Smith
Grant Thornton LLP

Chris Hill
Hale Trailer Brake & Wheel, Inc.

Kevin Sherritze
Joe Morten & Son, Inc.

Clyde Kerns
Kerns Trucking, Inc.

Ronald Rogers
L.J. Rogers Jr. Trucking Co.

Brooks Long
Longistics Transportation, Inc.

Luke Mangum
Mangum's, Inc.
Chair

David Locke, Jr.
McMahon Truck Centers

Gordon Underwood
Mineral City Transport, LLC

Mark Penley
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Steven Garrish
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Sean Kelly
Relation Insurance Services
Allied Chair

Spencer Webster
Red Classic Transit, LLC

Stephen Davis
SE Davis & Associates

Jason Smith
Southland Transportation Company
1st Vice Chair

Donnie Wilson
Swing Transport, Inc.

Archie Wood
SWTO LLC/Sppedway Transport Operations

Scott Farwell
Teague Campbell Dennis & Gorham, LLP

Ben Cox
Thermo King Central Carolinas

John Williams
Tidewater Transit Co., Inc.

Dave Riley
Trinity Transport, Inc.

Allyson Siegel
Tru-Pak Moving Systems, Inc.

Badger Underwood
Underwood & Weld Co., Inc.

Mark Berry
Unifi Manufacturing, Inc.

Jeff Wafford
UPS

Mark Patterson
V3 Transportation
Vice Chair

Gernald Myers
Velocity Truck Centers

Howell Clark
Wacamaw Transort, Inc.
Treasurer

Jeff Wilson
Wilson Brothers Milling & Trucking Co.

Chris Henry
XPO Logistics, Inc.

David Yarbrough, Jr.
Yarbrough Transfer Company

Benjamin Phillips
Yarbrough Transfer Company
TMC Chair 2021-2022